publications (9)
- Cetraspora auronigra, a new glomeromycete species from Ouro Preto (Minas Gerais, Brazil)Laís Luana de Lima, Alessandra Rodrigues Kozovits, Daniele Magna Azevedo de Assis, Gladstone Alves da Silva, Fritz Oehl (2014): Cetraspora auronigra, a new glomeromycete species from Ouro Preto (Minas Gerais, Brazil) – Sydowia – 66: 299 - 308.
- Bulbospora minima, a new genus and a new species in the Glomeromycetes from semi-arid Northeast…Frederico Marinho, Gladstone Alves da Silva, R. C. F. Ferreira, Joana Suassuna da Nóbrega Veras, Natalia Mirelly Ferreira de Sousa, Bruno Tomio Goto, Leonor Costa Maia, Fritz Oehl (2014): Bulbospora minima, a new genus and a new species in the Glomeromycetes from semi-arid Northeast Brazil – Sydowia – 66: 313 - 323.
- Roman Türk (2017): Symbiosen mit Pilzen. Ein unzertrennliches Paar: Baum und Pilz – Natur und Land (vormals Blätter für Naturkunde und Naturschutz) – 2017_2: 13 - 24.
- Checklist of arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi in tropical forestsFrederico Marinho, Iolanda R. da Silva, Fritz Oehl, Leonor Costa Maia (2018): Checklist of arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi in tropical forests – Sydowia – 70: 107 - 127.
- Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber (2007): Phylogenie der Pilze – Denisia – 0020: 351 - 366.
- Lingjuan Zheng, Stefanie Maier, Martin Grube, Roman Türk, Johann Peter Gruber, Thomas Peer (2014): Alpine biological soil crusts on the Hochtor (Grossglockner high alpine route, Hohe Tauern, Austria): soils, function and biodiversity – Verhandlungen der Zoologisch-Botanischen Gesellschaft in Wien. Frueher: Verh.des Zoologisch-Botanischen Vereins in Wien. seit 2014 "Acta ZooBot Austria" – 150_151: 175 - 196.
- Fungal Systematics and Evolution: FUSE 9diverse (2023): Fungal Systematics and Evolution: FUSE 9 – Sydowia – 75: 313 - 377.
- Fungal Systematics and Evolution: FUSE 5diverse (2019): Fungal Systematics and Evolution: FUSE 5 – Sydowia – 71: 141 - 245.
people (0)
No result.
Species (107)
- Glomus macrocarpum Tul. & C. Tul. 1845
- Erynia curvispora (Nowak.) Remaud. & Hennebert 1980
- Glomus flavisporum (M. Lange & E.M. Lund) Trappe & Gerd. 1974
- Glomus microcarpum Tul. & C. Tul. 1845
- Rhizophagus vesiculifer (Thaxt.) C. Walker & A. Schüßler 2013
- Pilobolus crystallinus (F.H. Wigg.) Tode 1784
- Erynia nebriae (Raunk.) S. Keller 2018
- Erynia radicans (Bref.) Humber, Ben Ze'ev & R.G. Kenneth 1981
- Erynia rhizospora (Thaxt.) Remaud. & Hennebert 1980
- Entomophthora muscae (Cohn) Fresen. 1856
- Youngiomyces multiplex (Thaxt.) Y.J. Yao 1995
- Helicostylum pulchrum (Preuss) Pidopl. & Milko 1971
- Mucor fragilis (Tode) Traverso 1884
- Mucor lichenoides (Tode) Spreng. 1827
- Mucor minimus (Tode) Link 1824
- Mucor mucedo Fresen. 1850
- Mucor tenellus (Tode) Pers. 1801
- Endogone guttulata E. Fisch. 1923
- Endogone flavispora M. Lange & E. M. Lund 1954
- Endogone macrocarpa (Tul. & C. Tul.) Tul. & C.Tul. 1851
- Endogone nuda Petch 1925
- Glomus vesiculiferum (Thaxt.) Gerd. & Trappe 1974
- Hydrogera crystallina F.H. Wigg. 1780
- Entomophthora ovispora Nowak. 1877
- Entomophthora curvispora Nowak. 1977
- Entomophthora radicans Bref. 1877
- Empusa muscae Cohn 1855
- Entomophthora nebriae Raunk. 1893
- Entomophthora rhizospora (Thaxt.) Sacc. & Traverso 1888
- Endogone multiplex Thaxt. 1922
- Endogone microcarpa (Tul. & C. Tul.) Tul. & C.Tul. 1851
- Ascophora pulchra Preuss 1851
- Periconia lichenoides Tode 1791
- Mucor stercoreus (Tode) Link 1824
- Ascophora fragilis Tode 1790
- Hydrophora tenella Tode 1791
- Hydrophora minima Tode 1791
- Actinomucor elegans (Eidam) C.R. Benj. & Hesselt. 1957
- Absidia caerulea Bainier 1889
- Absidia corymbifera (Cohn) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
- Absidia cylindrospora Hagem 1908
- Absidia glauca Hagem 1908
- Absidia spinosa Lendn. 1907
- Absidia ramosa (Zopf) Lendn. 1908
- Basidiobolus ranarum Eidam 1886
- Glomus fasciculatum (Thaxt.) Gerd. & Trappe 1974
- Glomus geosporum (T.H. Nicolson & Gerd.) Walker 1982
- Glomus mosseae T.H. Nicolson & Gerd. 1974
- Gongronella butleri (Lendn.) Peyronel & Dal Vesco 1955
- Kickxella alabastrina Coem. 1862
- Syzygites megalocarpus Ehrenb. : Fr. 1818
- Rhizomucor pusillus (Lindt) Schipper 1978
- Rhizopus oryzae Went & Prins. Geerl. 1895
- Pilaira moreaui Y. Ling 1926
- Pilobolus kleinii Tiegh. 1878
- Pilobolus oedipus Mont. 1881
- Pilobolus umbonatus Buller 1934
- Pilobolus sphaerosporus (Grove) Palla 1900
- Pilobolus roridus (Bolton) Pers. 1801
- Pilaira anomala (Ces.) J. Schröt. 1886
- Pilobolus lentiger Corda 1837
- Phycomyces nitens (C. Agardh) Kunze 1823
- Phycomyces blakesleeanus Burgeff 1925
- Cunninghamella echinulata (Thaxt.) Thaxt. ex Blakeslee 1905
- Cunninghamella elegans Lendn. 1907
- Endogone pisiformis Link : Fr. 1809
- Endogone lactiflua Berk. & Broome 1846
- Endogone sphagnophila G.F. Atk. 1918
- Endogone flammicorona Trappe & Gerd. 1972
- Entomophthora aphidis H. Hoffm. 1858
- Entomophthora culicis (A. Braun) Fresen. 1858
- Entomophthora echnospora (Thaxt.) Sacc. & Traverso 1891
- Erynia ovispora (Nowak.) Remaud. & Hennebert 1980
- Zygorhynchus moelleri Vuill. 1903
- Zygorhynchus heterogamus (Vuill.) Vuill. 1903
- Umbelopsis isabellina (Oudem.) W. Gams 2003
- Umbelopsis vinacea (Dixon-Stew.) Arx 1984
- Umbelopsis ramanniana (Möller) W. Gams 2003
- Ascophora ovalis Tode 1790
- Circinella muscae (Sorok?n) Berl. & De Toni 1888
- Chordostylum capillare Tode 1790
- Chordostylum clavaria Tode 1790
- Chordostylum hispidulum Tode 1790
- Dicranophora fulva J. Schröt. 1886
- Glomus melanosporum Gerd. & Trappe 1974
- Glomus radiatum (Thaxt.) Trappe & Gerd. 1974
- Chordostylum byssoides Tode 1790
- Spinellus fusiger (Link : Fr.) Tiegh. 1875
- Spinellus rhombosporus (Ehrenb.) Pound 1904
- Mortierella parvispora Linnem. 1941
- Mortierella minutissima Tiegh. 1878
- Mucor circinelloides Tiegh. 1875
- Mucor hiemalis Wehmer 1903
- Mucor limbiflorus (Tode) Sacc. & Traverso 1911
- Mucor ramosissimus Samouts. 1927
- Mucor plumbeus Bonord. 1864
- Mucor rudolphii Voglmayr & Clémençon 2016
- Mucor saturninus Hagem 1910
- Mucor varians Povah 1917