Species (34.484)
- Cephaloziella arctogena (R.M.Schust.) Konstantinova
- Cephaloziella rubella var. bifida
- Cephaloziella byssacea var. aspericaulis
- Cephaloziella rubella ssp. arctogena (R.M.Schust.) R.M.Schust. & Damsh.
- Cephalozia macrostachya Kaal. var. macrostachya
- Cephalozia macrostachya var. spiniflora
- Cephalozia bicuspidata ssp. ambigua (C.Massal.) R.M.Schust.
- Cephaloziella granatensis (J.B.Jack ex Steph.) Fulford
- Schisma 'straminea'
- Schisma sendtneri Nees
- Herbertus azoricus (Steph.) P.W.Richards
- Radula complanata (L.) Dumort. ssp. complanata
- Radula jonesii Bouman & al.
- Radula wichurae Steph.
- Porella inaequalis (Gottsche ex Steph.) Perss.
- Radula prolifera Arnell
- Radula nudicaulis Steph.
- Porella canariensis (F.Weber) Underw.
- Frullania azorica Sim-Sim & al.
- Frullania ericoides (Nees) Mont.
- Frullania sergiae Sim-Sim & al.
- Acanthocoleus aberrans (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Kruijt
- Lejeunea flava (Sw.) Nees ssp. flava
- Lejeunea canariensis (Steph.) Steph.
- Encalypta obovatifolia Nyholm
- Encalypta rhaptocarpa var. trachymitria
- Sphagnum imbricatum auct.eur.
- Sphagnum imbricatum ssp. affine (Renauld & Cardot) Flatberg
- Sphagnum imbricatum auct.eur.
- Echinodium setigerum (Mitt.) Jur.
- Thamnobryum subserratum (Hook.) Nog. & Z.Iwats.
- Scleromnium knyi Jur.
- Echinodium setigerum var. integrifolium
- Echinodium prolixum (Mitt.) Broth.
- Echinodium spinosum (Mitt.) Jur.
- Echinodium madeirense Jur.
- Echinodium renauldii (Cardot) Broth.
- Cryptoleptodon longisetus (Mont.) Enroth
- Leptodon longisetus Mont.
- Neckera longipedunculata Müll.Hal.
- Thamnobryum canariense (Renauld & Cardot) D.G.Long
- Forsstroemia canariense (Renauld & Cardot) Enroth
- Isothecium circinans Saut.
- Isothecium alopecuroides var. robustum
- Hypnum alopecuroides Lam. ex Dubois
- Eurhynchium myurum (Brid.) Dixon
- Eurhynchium myosuroides var. rivulare
- Isothecium vallis-ilsae (Loeske) Loeske
- Isothecium myosuroides ssp. brevinerve Lindb.
- Isothecium myurum var. piliferum
- Isothecium myosuroides Brid. ssp. myosuroides
- Isothecium myosuroides var. cavernarum
- Isothecium myosuroides var. debile
- Isothecium myosuroides var. falcatum
- Isothecium myosuroides var. integrifolium
- Isothecium myosuroides var. filiforme
- Isothecium myosuroides var. filescens
- Isothecium myosuroides var. brachythecioides
- Leskea attenuata Hedw.
- Claopodium whippleanum var. cavernicola
- Pterigynandrum longifolium Schleich. ex Brid.
- Leskea rostrata Hedw.
- Hypnum rugelii Müll.Hal.
- Neckera viticulosa Hedw.
- Leskea apiculata Schimp.
- Eurhynchium hians (Hedw.) Sande Lac. var. hians
- Marchantia crenata Austin
- Rhynchostegium murale (Neck. ex Hedw.) Schimp. var. murale
- Grimmia pachyloma (Mont.) Mitt.
- Fimbriaria rechingeri Steph
- Sphagnum tenellum (Schimp.) H.Klinggr.
- Jungermannia acutiloba Kaal.
- Jungermannia serpyllifolia Dicks.
- Haplozia scalariformis (Nees) Dumort.
- Chiloscyphus coadunatus var. rivularis
- Chiloscyphus coadunatus (Sw.) J.J.Engel & R.M.Schust.
- Martinellia resupinata (L.) Gray ex Lindb.
- Martinellia resupinata (Hook.) Lindb.
- Jungermannia resupinata Hook.
- Madotheca thuja (Hook.) Dumort.
- Leskea sprucei Bruch ex Spruce
- Metzgeria violacea (Ach.) Dumort.
- Drepanocladus fluitans var. falcatus
- Cratoneuron filicinum (L. ex Hedw.) Spruce s.str.
- Scorpidium revolvens (Sw. ex anon.) Rubers s.str.
- Mnium orthorrhynchium Brid.
- Pleuridium alternifolium (Dicks. ex Hedw.) Brid.
- Barbula drummondii (Mitt.) Milde
- Sphagnum recurvum var. majus
- Sphagnum recurvum var. majus
- Grimmia schultzii Huebener
- Racomitrium heterostichum var. alopecurum
- Plagiothecium nanum Jur.
- Hypnum rutabulum var. brevirostre
- Hypnum loreum Hedw.
- Rhytidiastrum squarrosum (L. ex Hedw.) Ignatov & Ignatova
- Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus var. calvescens
- Rhytidiastrum subpinnatum (Lindb.) Ignatov & Ignatova
- Hylocomium squarrosum ssp. calvescens Kindb.
- Leskea seligeri Brid.